cima4u.Tv - Info cima4u.tv

cima4u.tv receives about 223,000 unique visitors and 1,148,450 (5.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,757.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $956,872.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cima4u.tv is ranked number 1,668 in the world and 0.0446% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.11.72.

About - cima4u.tv

How popular is cima4u.tv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
223,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,690,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,148,450 (5.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,668 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0446% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 40.7%39.6%45
Saudi Arabia 19.4%18.7%69
Algeria 4.3%3.9%151
Morocco 4.2%4.4%113
Kuwait 4.1%4.6%64
Qatar 2.7%3.2%140
Sudan 2.6%2.8%155
Germany 2.0%2.3%2970
Syrian Arab Republic 1.7%1.4%87
Tunisia 1.7%1.4%146
Oman 1.6%1.7%104
United States 1.5%1.5%16858
Sweden 1.4%1.7%581
France 1.1%1.8%3850
Libya 1.1%1.1%174
Jordan 1.0%0.9%118
Iraq 0.9%0.8%175
Yemen 0.9%1.0%134
China 0.7%1.0%16884
Bahrain 0.5%0.5%149
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.1%1468

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cima4u.tv
84.83%58.46%3.50
live.cima4u.tv
63.90%35.23%2.80
online.cima4u.tv
7.45%1.64%1.12
tv.cima4u.tv
6.79%4.14%3.10
art-watch.cima4u.tv
2.51%0.53%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush cima4u.tv
Domain:
  cima4u.tv
Rank:
  48,003
Organic Keywords:
  12,398
Organic Traffic:
  30,902
Organic Cost:
  $2,396.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
329
Total Backlinks:
  4,013
Follow Links:
  3,568
Nofollow Links:
  445
Referring Domains:
  129
Referring IPs:
  131

How socially engaged is cima4u.tv?

Facebook:
  10,473
Google +:
  93
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cima4u.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,757.97
Monthly Revenue:
$52,739.10
Yearly Revenue:
$641,659.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 214,760$433.82
Egypt 454,786$368.38
United States 17,227$197.59
Germany 26,414$127.58
Sweden 19,524$103.87
Qatar 36,750$97.39
France 20,672$97.16
Kuwait 52,829$81.36
Algeria 44,790$40.31
China 11,485$35.49
Syrian Arab Republic 16,078$31.84
Morocco 50,532$29.31
Oman 19,524$23.62
Iraq 9,188$16.08
Tunisia 16,078$14.79
Sudan 32,157$13.18
Libya 12,633$11.12
Jordan 10,336$10.75
Yemen 11,485$10.45
Bahrain 5,742$9.59
United Arab Emirates 1,148$4.31

How much money do cima4u.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$248.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,463.49
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$90,805.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
102,855
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,085,655
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
37,542,141
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 45,100$91.10
Germany 7,660$37.00
United States 3,101$35.57
Sweden 5,467$29.08
Egypt 22,739$18.42
France 2,274$10.69
Qatar 2,205$5.84
Syrian Arab Republic 2,573$5.09
China 1,493$4.61
Kuwait 2,113$3.25
Algeria 2,239$2.02
Yemen 1,838$1.67
Iraq 735$1.29
United Arab Emirates 161$0.60
Morocco 1,011$0.59
Oman 390$0.47
Bahrain 230$0.38
Jordan 310$0.32
Tunisia 322$0.30
Sudan 643$0.26
Libya 253$0.22

How much is cima4u.tv worth?

Website Value:
$956,872.77

Where is cima4u.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.11.72
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.11.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cima4u.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(2208 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://cima4u.tv/wp-content/themes/YourColor/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.3.0
http://cima4u.tv/old/wp-content/themes/YourColor/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.3.0
http://cima4u.tv/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

99.2KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

None of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 68.4KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://cima4u.tv/wp-content/uploads/1-310.jpg could save 30.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cima4u.tv/wp-content/uploads/1-312.jpg could save 26.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cima4u.tv/wp-content/uploads/2-159.jpg could save 10.7KiB (26% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cima4u.tv?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 17:39:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d011f26d739fdb655ccf08e9849e4a4ed1500572388; expires=Fri, 20-Jul-18 17:39:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.cima4u.tv; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Location: http://cima4u.tv/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Nginx-Cache-Status: MISS
X-Server-Powered-By: Engintron
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3817b3b414d2718b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 17:39:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dee234e9d773a63e2c9b0720ff2a0ffa41500572389; expires=Fri, 20-Jul-18 17:39:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.cima4u.tv; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Nginx-Cache-Status: HIT
X-Server-Powered-By: Engintron
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3817b3b821837155-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS isaac.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS kiki.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: CIMA4U.TV
Registry Domain ID: 108341111_DOMAIN_TV-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-14T11:29:18Z
Creation Date: 2013-11-04T13:25:50Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-11-04T13:25:50Z
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: ISAAC.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIKI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-20T17:39:48Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cima4u.tv widget